Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (11096).

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (11096) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (Train No 11096) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) stations

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express, Train Number - 11096

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (Train number 11096) running between PUNE-ADI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. LNL Lonavala 64.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJT Karjat Junction 92.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 139.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 164.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSR Vasai Road 191.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DRD Dahanu Road 263.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VAPI Vapi 314.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BL Valsad 338.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NVS Navsari 377.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ST Surat 406.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BH Bharuch Junction 465.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 535.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ANND Anand Junction 571.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ND Nadiad Junction 589.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 635.0 07:45 -
SMTWTFS

Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (11096). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 940
• Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,345
• Pune Junction - Ahmedabad Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,270

All Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction