Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088).

11088/Pune Veraval Express (PT)

Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Veraval Junction (VRL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune Veraval Express (PT) (Train No 11088) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Veraval Junction (VRL) stations

Pune Veraval Express (PT), Train Number - 11088

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Veraval Junction (VRL)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune Veraval Express (PT) (Train number 11088) running between PUNE-VRL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune Veraval Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11088/Pune Veraval Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. LNL Lonavala 64.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJT Karjat Junction 92.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 139.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 164.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSR Vasai Road 191.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DRD Dahanu Road 263.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. VAPI Vapi 314.0 01:45 01:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BL Valsad 338.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NVS Navsari 377.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ST Surat 406.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BH Bharuch Junction 465.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRC Vadodara Junction 535.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. ANND Anand Junction 571.0 06:16 06:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ND Nadiad Junction 589.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 635.0 07:45 08:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. VG Viramgam Junction 700.0 09:12 09:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 765.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. WKR Wankaner Junction 840.0 11:12 11:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RJT Rajkot Junction 882.0 12:32 12:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDL Gondal 923.0 13:37 13:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NUD Navagadh 953.0 14:24 14:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JND Junagadh Junction 985.0 15:15 15:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KSD Keshod 1020.0 15:51 15:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. VRL Veraval Junction 1066.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS

Pune Veraval Express (PT) (Pune Junction to Veraval Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Pune Veraval Express (PT) (11088). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Veraval Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Pune Junction - Veraval Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,300
• Pune Junction - Veraval Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,890
• Pune Junction - Veraval Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,225

All Trains from Pune Junction to Veraval Junction