List of all trains running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

23 trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 03:20 14:10 560km
SMTWTFS
2. 12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi 05:30 13:35 561km
SMTWTFS
3. 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express 08:40 22:30 590km
SMTWTFS
4. 12508 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express 14:25 00:45 560km
SMTWTFS
5. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express 14:25 00:45 560km
SMTWTFS
6. 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 14:25 00:45 560km
SMTWTFS
7. 12516 Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 14:25 00:45 560km
SMTWTFS
8. 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express 14:25 00:45 560km
SMTWTFS
9. 15960 Kamrup Express 16:55 05:45 563km
SMTWTFS
10. 12346 Saraighat Express 19:25 05:10 560km
SMTWTFS
11. 15722 Paharia Express 20:15 07:20 564km
SMTWTFS
12. 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Express 01:25 12:50 570.1km
SMTWTFS
13. 12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express 03:55 15:00 569km
SMTWTFS
14. 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Express 03:55 15:00 567km
SMTWTFS
15. 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 05:45 19:25 632km
SMTWTFS
16. 13176 Kanchajungha Express 05:46 19:25 638.5km
SMTWTFS
17. 13174 Kanchajungha Express 05:46 19:25 638.4km
SMTWTFS
18. 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express 08:54 19:40 598km
SMTWTFS
19. 13142 Teesta Torsa Express 13:35 04:35 636km
SMTWTFS
20. 13148 Uttar Banga Express 16:10 04:51 629km
SMTWTFS
21. 12344 Darjeeling Mail 17:35 06:00 602km
SMTWTFS
22. 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 18:12 07:53 618km
SMTWTFS
23. 12378 Padatik Express 21:00 06:45 567km
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi (12042) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,065
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,100

Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction Trains