Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (12514).

12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Express

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (12514) - Guwahati (GHY) To Secunderabad Junction (SC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (Train No 12514) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Secunderabad Junction (SC) stations

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express, Train Number - 12514

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (Train number 12514) running between GHY-SC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati - Secunderabad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12514/Guwahati - Secunderabad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 06:36 06:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BOE Barsoi Junction 553.0 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MLDT Malda Town 641.0 18:30 18:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. NFK New Farakka Junction 676.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RPH Rampur Hat 763.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 823.0 21:57 22:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. HWH Howrah Junction 969.0 00:45 01:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1084.0 02:45 03:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. BLS Balasore 1202.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHC Bhadrakh 1265.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308.0 05:57 05:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CTC Cuttack Junction 1380.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427.0 08:25 08:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
22. BALU Balugan 1498.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BAM Brahmapur 1574.0 10:30 10:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. PSA Palasa 1647.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CHE Srikakulam Road 1720.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1790.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1850.0 15:30 15:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. RJY Rajahmundry 2051.0 18:50 18:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
30. SC Secunderabad Junction 2551.0 04:20 -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Guwahati - Secunderabad Express (12514). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 840
• Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,195
• Guwahati - Secunderabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,245

All Trains from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction