Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Saraighat Express (12346).

12346/Saraighat Express

Saraighat Express (12346) - Guwahati (GHY) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Saraighat Express (Train No 12346) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Saraighat Express, Train Number - 12346

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Saraighat Express (Train number 12346) running between GHY-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Saraighat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12346/Saraighat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 12:45 12:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 209.0 15:20 15:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NOQ New Alipurduar 316.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 334.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 460.0 19:10 19:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNE Kishanganj 547.0 20:30 20:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MLDT Malda Town 693.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NFK New Farakka Junction 727.0 00:12 00:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RPH Rampur Hat 814.0 01:56 01:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 874.0 02:45 02:48 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 926.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. HWH Howrah Junction 1020.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS

Saraighat Express (Guwahati to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Saraighat Express (12346). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 500
• Guwahati - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,315
• Guwahati - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,885
• Guwahati - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,215

All Trains from Guwahati to Howrah Junction