Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (12510).

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (12510) - Guwahati (GHY) To Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (Train No 12510) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) stations

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express, Train Number - 12510

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (Train number 12510) running between GHY-BNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 06:35 06:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 113.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOJ Kokrajhar 185.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DQG Dhupguri 343.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 375.0 13:09 13:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 15:34 15:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BOE Barsoi Junction 553.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLDT Malda Town 641.0 18:30 18:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. NFK New Farakka Junction 676.0 19:17 19:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RPH Rampur Hat 763.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 823.0 21:57 22:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. HWH Howrah Junction 969.0 00:45 01:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1084.0 02:45 03:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BLS Balasore 1202.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BHC Bhadrakh 1265.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308.0 05:57 05:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. CTC Cuttack Junction 1380.0 06:55 07:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408.0 07:40 07:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427.0 08:30 08:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. BALU Balugan 1498.0 09:40 09:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BAM Brahmapur 1574.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. PSA Palasa 1647.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. CHE Srikakulam Road 1720.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1790.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1850.0 15:30 15:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
32. RJY Rajahmundry 2051.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
34. MAS Chennai Central 2631.0 04:20 04:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
35. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2699.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. KPD Katpadi Junction 2760.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2844.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 2922.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. KJM Krishnarajapuram 2978.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BNCE Bangalore East 2985.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 2988.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (12510). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 905
• Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,350
• Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,495
• Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,070

All Trains from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.