Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12508).

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express

Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12508) - Guwahati (GHY) To Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Train No 12508) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations

Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express, Train Number - 12508

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Train number 12508) running between GHY-TVC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 06:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 06:36 06:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 48.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 113.0 08:18 08:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 157.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOJ Kokrajhar 185.0 10:07 10:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. NOQ New Alipurduar 264.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 283.0 11:30 11:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DQG Dhupguri 343.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 409.0 14:10 14:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. KNE Kishanganj 496.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLDT Malda Town 641.0 18:30 18:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. PKR Pakur 709.0 20:03 20:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. RPH Rampur Hat 763.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 823.0 21:57 22:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. HWH Howrah Junction 969.0 00:45 01:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1084.0 02:45 03:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BLS Balasore 1202.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHC Bhadrakh 1265.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1308.0 05:57 05:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. CTC Cuttack Junction 1380.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1408.0 07:50 07:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1427.0 08:25 08:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. BALU Balugan 1498.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BAM Brahmapur 1574.0 10:34 10:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. PSA Palasa 1647.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CHE Srikakulam Road 1720.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1790.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1850.0 15:30 15:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
30. RJY Rajahmundry 2051.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BZA Vijayawada Junction 2201.0 21:40 21:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
32. MAS Chennai Central 2631.0 04:30 04:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
33. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 2699.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KPD Katpadi Junction 2760.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 2844.0 08:25 08:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. SA Salem Junction 2964.0 09:50 09:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. ED Erode Junction 3026.0 11:10 11:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. TUP Tiruppur 3077.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. CBE Coimbatore Junction 3126.0 13:20 13:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. PGT Palakkad Junction 3181.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. TCR Thrissur 3258.0 16:04 16:07 3 min
SMTWTFS
42. AWY Aluva 3312.0 16:53 16:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 3329.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. KTYM Kottayam 3391.0 18:47 18:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
45. TRVL Tiruvalla 3417.0 19:17 19:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. CNGR Chengannur 3426.0 19:27 19:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. MVLK Mavelikara 3438.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 3446.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. QLN Kollam Junction 3487.0 20:40 20:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 3552.0 22:35 -
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (12508). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 605
• Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,585
• Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,875

All Trains from Guwahati to Thiruvananthapuram Central