List of all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations along with their routes and time table.

Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

3 trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14006 Lichchavi Express 15:10 06:15 745km
SMTWTFS
2. 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 17:10 08:50 781km
SMTWTFS
3. 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express 18:15 08:05 780km
SMTWTFS


14006/Lichchavi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DER Dadri 30 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KRJ Khurja Junction 76 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 197 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 427 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 621 02:30 02:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALY Allahabad City 623 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GYN Gyanpur Road 685 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHLP Bhulanpur 739 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 745 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
SMI Sitamarhi Junction 1193 20:45 -
SMTWTFS


13430/Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. HPU Hapur Junction 50 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MB Moradabad Junction 154 21:25 21:32 7 min
SMTWTFS
5. BE Bareilly 245 22:52 22:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. HRI Hardoi 378 00:50 00:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 480 02:40 03:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 558 04:28 04:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AME Amethi 618 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PBH Partapgarh Junction 653 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 781 08:50 09:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
MLDT Malda Town 1408 23:50 -
SMTWTFS


22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 SOURCE 18:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 153 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 244 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 479 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 557 04:01 04:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AME Amethi 617 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 652 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BOY Bhadohi 735 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 780 08:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains