List of all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

22 trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14006 Lichchavi Express 15:10 06:15 745km
SMTWTFS
2. 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express 17:10 08:50 781km
SMTWTFS
3. 22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express 18:15 08:05 780km
SMTWTFS
4. 22436 New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express 06:00 14:00 758.8km
SMTWTFS
5. 12876 Neelachal SF Express 06:25 20:00 815km
SMTWTFS
6. 12236 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:25 22:15 775km
SMTWTFS
7. 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 09:25 22:15 776km
SMTWTFS
8. 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 11:35 04:45 794km
SMTWTFS
9. 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 02:25 776km
SMTWTFS
10. 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express 14:06 05:05 801km
SMTWTFS
11. 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express 14:06 05:40 784km
SMTWTFS
12. 14008 Sadbhavna Express 15:30 09:24 795km
SMTWTFS
13. 14018 Sadbhavna Express 15:30 10:48 835km
SMTWTFS
14. 12382 Poorva Express 17:35 05:05 776km
SMTWTFS
15. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express 17:55 08:05 794km
SMTWTFS
16. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 17:55 08:05 770km
SMTWTFS
17. 22418 Mahamana SF Express 18:35 08:25 775km
SMTWTFS
18. 12560 Shiv Ganga Express 18:55 07:00 755km
SMTWTFS
19. 12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Express 20:35 08:00 760km
SMTWTFS
20. 13414 Farakka Express 21:40 15:00 791km
SMTWTFS
21. 13484 Farakka Express 21:40 15:00 831km
SMTWTFS
22. 12582 New Delhi - Manduadih SF Express 22:25 11:20 755km
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains