Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408).

22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (Train No 22408) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 22408

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (Train number 22408) running between ANVT-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

22408/Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 18:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 154.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 245.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 480.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 558.0 04:01 04:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. AME Amethi 618.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PBH Partapgarh Junction 653.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BOY Bhadohi 736.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSB Varanasi Junction 781.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express (22408). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction