List of all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations along with their routes and time table.

Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

3 trains from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 14005 Lichchavi Express 14:55 04:35 745km
SMTWTFS
2. 22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 19:30 10:15 780km
SMTWTFS
3. 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 23:58 14:35 780km
SMTWTFS


14005/Lichchavi Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
SMI Sitamarhi Junction -448 02:35 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 14:40 14:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
2. BHLP Bhulanpur 6 15:08 15:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MBS Madhosingh 47 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GYN Gyanpur Road 60 16:09 16:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALY Allahabad City 122 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 124 18:50 19:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 319 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALJN Aligarh Junction 626 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KRJ Khurja Junction 670 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GZB Ghaziabad 732 04:05 04:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 745 04:35 -
SMTWTFS


22407/Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BOY Bhadohi 44 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. AME Amethi 163 22:09 22:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 301 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BE Bareilly 536 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 626 06:50 07:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 780 10:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS


13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
MLDT Malda Town -628 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 23:48 23:58 10 min
SMTWTFS
2. PBH Partapgarh Junction 128 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AME Amethi 163 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 223 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 301 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HRI Hardoi 403 07:23 07:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BE Bareilly 536 09:53 09:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MB Moradabad Junction 627 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. HPU Hapur Junction 731 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GZB Ghaziabad 768 13:54 13:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 780 14:35 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction Trains