Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lichchavi Express (14006).

14006/Lichchavi Express

Lichchavi Express (14006) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lichchavi Express (Train No 14006) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) stations

Lichchavi Express, Train Number - 14006

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lichchavi Express (Train number 14006) running between ANVT-SMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lichchavi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

14006/Lichchavi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 13.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DER Dadri 30.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KRJ Khurja Junction 76.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction 119.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 197.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 23:25 23:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 02:30 02:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. ALY Allahabad City 623.0 03:05 03:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GYN Gyanpur Road 685.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHLP Bhulanpur 739.0 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BSB Varanasi Junction 745.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JKN Jakhania 809.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAU Mau Junction 838.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. BLTR Belthara Road 873.0 08:49 08:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LRD Lar Road 886.0 09:08 09:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRU Salempur Junction 896.0 09:25 09:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTT Bhatni Junction 906.0 09:55 10:27 32 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 919.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MW Mairwa 933.0 10:54 10:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ZRDE Jiradei 944.0 11:09 11:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SV Siwan Junction 955.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. DDA Duraundha Junction 972.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. EKMA Ekma 988.0 12:21 12:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CPR Chhapra Junction 1015.0 13:30 13:53 23 min
SMTWTFS
26. CI Chhapra Kacheri 1017.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. GJH Goldinganj 1026.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DRI Dumri Juara 1031.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BAGL Bara Gopal 1035.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. ATNR Awatarnagar 1040.0 14:32 14:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DGA Dighwara 1046.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. STLR Sitalpur 1050.0 14:49 14:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NYO Nayagaon 1058.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. PMU Parmanandpur 1062.0 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SEE Sonpur Junction 1069.0 15:25 15:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. HJP Hajipur Junction 1075.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BNR Bhagwanpur 1094.0 16:42 16:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GRL Goraul 1102.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1128.0 18:20 18:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
40. RUSD Runnisaidpur 1170.0 19:41 19:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 1193.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS

Lichchavi Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lichchavi Express (14006). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Sitamarhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Sitamarhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,385
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Sitamarhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,015

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction