List of all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Howrah Junction to New Delhi Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

5 trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12303 Poorva Express 08:05 07:35 1529km
SMTWTFS
2. 12381 Poorva Express 08:15 07:35 1446km
SMTWTFS
3. 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:35 19:40 1553km
SMTWTFS
4. 12305 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:05 10:00 1529km
SMTWTFS
5. 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:55 10:00 1447km
SMTWTFS


12303/Poorva Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 09:10 09:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 225 11:04 11:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 282 11:44 11:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 311 12:11 12:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 355 13:12 13:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JMU Jamui 381 13:36 13:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 409 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKA Mokama Junction 443 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BARH Barh 468 14:51 14:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNC Patna Saheb 522 15:34 15:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. PNBE Patna Junction 532 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DNR Danapur 541 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ARA Ara 581 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BXR Buxar 649 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 19:37 19:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 896 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. CNB Kanpur Central 1090 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ETW Etawah Junction 1228 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. TDL Tundla Junction 1320 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1398 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDLS New Delhi 1529 07:35 -
SMTWTFS


12381/Poorva Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 09:20 09:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 158 10:17 10:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 200 10:48 10:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 11:57 12:05 8 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNME Parasnath 306 12:40 12:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 382 13:31 13:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 458 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RFJ Rafiganj 495 15:22 15:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 526 15:46 15:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 543 16:02 16:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBU Bhabua Road 608 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 17:42 18:02 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 678 18:37 18:47 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JNH Janghai Junction 753 20:04 20:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 812 21:45 21:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. CNB Kanpur Central 1007 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ETW Etawah Junction 1145 02:02 02:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. TDL Tundla Junction 1236 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1314 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NDLS New Delhi 1446 07:35 -
SMTWTFS


13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40 10:32 10:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PAN Panagarh 155 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DGR Durgapur 171 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. UDL Andal Junction 187 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 194 12:57 12:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 213 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. STN Sitarampur Junction 222 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 238 14:07 14:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JMT Jamtara 252 14:21 14:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. VDS Vidyasagar 270 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 294 15:02 15:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. JSME Jasidih Junction 323 15:38 15:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. STL Simultala 348 16:02 16:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. JAJ Jhajha 367 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. GHR Gidhaur 378 16:56 16:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. JMU Jamui 393 17:09 17:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MNP Mananpur 407 17:23 17:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BSQP Bansipur 413 17:33 17:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 421 17:44 17:48 4 min
SMTWTFS
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 422 17:55 17:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. MKB Mankatha 428 18:03 18:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. DMRX Dumri Halt 433 18:13 18:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BRYA Barhiya 437 18:19 18:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. HTZ Hathidah Junction 448 18:30 18:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MKA Mokama Junction 455 18:40 18:44 4 min
SMTWTFS
28. MOR Mor 462 18:50 18:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. PHK Punarakh 470 19:00 19:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BARH Barh 481 19:11 19:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. ATL Athmal Gola 490 19:20 19:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 499 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KOO Khusropur 514 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. FUT Fatuha Junction 522 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. PNC Patna Saheb 534 20:20 20:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. GZH Gulzarbagh 537 20:28 20:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. PNBE Patna Junction 544 20:50 21:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
38. DNR Danapur 554 21:15 21:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. NEO Neora 560 21:21 21:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. SDE Sadisopur 567 21:29 21:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. BTA Bihta 571 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. KWR Koelwar 580 21:47 21:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. KUA Kulharia 583 21:53 21:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
44. ARA Ara 593 22:07 22:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. BEA Bihiya 615 22:26 22:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. BYN Banahi 620 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
47. RPR Raghunathpur 629 22:43 22:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. DURE Dumraon 645 22:58 22:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. BXR Buxar 662 23:15 23:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 698 23:47 23:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. ZNA Zamania 711 00:03 00:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 756 02:25 02:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
53. CAR Chunar Junction 788 03:15 03:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. MZP Mirzapur 819 03:47 03:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. BDL Vindhyachal 826 03:57 03:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. ALD Allahabad Junction 908 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
57. BRE Bharwari 946 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. SRO Sirathu 965 06:01 06:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
59. KGA Khaga 990 06:23 06:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
60. FTP Fatehpur 1025 07:04 07:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
61. BKO Bindki Road 1056 07:27 07:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. CNB Kanpur Central 1103 08:25 08:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
63. GOY Govindpuri Junction 1105 08:49 08:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. PNK Panki 1112 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
65. RURA Rura 1145 09:24 09:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
66. JJK Jhinjhak 1164 09:42 09:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
67. PHD Phaphund 1184 10:00 10:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
68. ULD Achhalda 1201 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
69. BNT Bharthana 1221 10:36 10:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
70. ETW Etawah Junction 1241 11:00 11:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
71. JGR Jaswantnagar 1257 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
72. BDN Bhadan 1276 11:32 11:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
73. SKB Shikohabad Junction 1296 11:55 11:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
74. FZD Firozabad 1316 12:16 12:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
75. TDL Tundla Junction 1332 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
76. AF Agra Fort 1355 14:13 14:30 17 min
SMTWTFS
77. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 1357 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
78. AGC Agra Cantonment 1358 15:00 15:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
79. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1362 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
80. MTJ Mathura Junction 1412 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
81. CHJ Chata 1443 17:07 17:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
82. KSV Kosi Kalan 1453 17:20 17:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
83. PWL Palwal 1496 18:04 18:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
84. AST Asaoti 1507 18:18 18:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
85. BVH Ballabgarh 1517 18:28 18:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
86. FDN Faridabad New Town 1521 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
87. FDB Faridabad 1525 18:40 18:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
88. TKD Tuglakabad 1535 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
89. OKA Okhla 1542 19:04 19:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
90. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1546 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
91. TKJ Tilak Bridge 1550 19:25 19:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
92. NDLS New Delhi 1553 19:40 20:10 30 min
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
SGNR Shri Ganganagar 1978 06:50 -
SMTWTFS


12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 282 17:11 17:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 311 17:40 17:44 4 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 532 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 896 02:43 02:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 1090 04:45 04:53 8 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 1529 10:00 -
SMTWTFS


12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 19:56 20:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNME Parasnath 306 20:33 20:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 458 22:35 22:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 00:47 00:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 813 02:43 02:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 1008 04:45 04:53 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 1447 10:00 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Howrah Junction Trains