List of all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

8 trains from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 11020 Konark Express 11:45 23:45 596km
SMTWTFS
2. 12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express 14:45 23:10 597km
SMTWTFS
3. 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express 15:00 02:00 597km
SMTWTFS
4. 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express 15:00 02:00 597km
SMTWTFS
5. 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 15:00 02:00 597km
SMTWTFS
6. 22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Express 17:50 05:00 596km
SMTWTFS
7. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express 20:25 07:50 597km
SMTWTFS
8. 12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/ 23:05 07:47 597km
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026) train fare chart
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,050
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,095

Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction Trains