Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026).

12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026) - Secunderabad Junction (SC) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (Train No 12026) running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12026

Source
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (Train number 12026) running between SC-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Secunderabad Junction).

12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BMT Begampet 5.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction 72.0 15:40 15:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDU Tandur 113.0 16:10 16:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. WADI Wadi Junction 184.0 17:19 17:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. GR Gulbarga 221.0 17:53 17:56 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. SUR Solapur Junction 334.0 19:37 19:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUNE Pune Junction 597.0 23:10 -
SMTWTFS

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, Ex class(es) tickets for Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Secunderabad Junction - Pune Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 1,050
• Secunderabad Junction - Pune Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,095

All Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction