List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi Junction (RNC) stations along with their routes and time table.

New Delhi to Ranchi Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

3 trains from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 06:55 04:55 1308km
SMTWTFS
2. 12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express 16:05 10:45 1341km
SMTWTFS
3. 12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 16:05 11:40 1344km
SMTWTFS


12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 13:15 13:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 19:00 19:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQR Koderma Junction 1066 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1114 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1159 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1191 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. MURI Muri Junction 1243 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RNC Ranchi Junction 1308 04:55 -
SMTWTFS


12454/New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 01:18 01:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 1003 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DTO Daltonganj 1036 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RNC Ranchi Junction 1341 10:45 -
SMTWTFS


12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 01:18 01:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBU Bhabua Road 839 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 886 02:41 02:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 904 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBG Nabinagar Road 940 03:22 03:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JPL Japla 956 03:36 03:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 1003 04:38 04:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DTO Daltonganj 1036 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LTHR Latehar 1104 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TORI Tori 1137 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RNC Ranchi Junction 1344 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ranchi Junction to New Delhi Trains