List of all trains running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Ranchi Junction to New Delhi Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

4 trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express 16:40 10:50 1341km
SMTWTFS
2. 12453 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:10 10:50 1345km
SMTWTFS
3. 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:55 10:50 1305km
SMTWTFS
4. 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 23:40 20:55 1305km
SMTWTFS


12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TORI Tori 205 20:09 20:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LTHR Latehar 238 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DTO Daltonganj 305 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 339 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JPL Japla 386 23:07 23:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBG Nabinagar Road 402 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DOS Dehri On Sone 437 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SSM Sasaram Junction 455 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBU Bhabua Road 503 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 555 01:47 01:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 708 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 902 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDLS New Delhi 1341 10:50 -
SMTWTFS


12453/Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 SOURCE 17:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BRKA Barkakana 119 19:25 19:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DTO Daltonganj 303 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 336 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDLS New Delhi 1345 10:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS


12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 17:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115 19:55 20:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. KQR Koderma Junction 240 22:06 22:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 316 23:29 23:32 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. DOS Dehri On Sone 402 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 519 01:47 01:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNB Kanpur Central 866 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 1305 10:50 -
SMTWTFS


12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. MURI Muri Junction 62 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 147 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road 192 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 240 04:27 04:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 519 08:52 09:07 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 866 13:40 13:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 1305 20:55 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Ranchi Junction Trains