Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878).

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Ranchi Junction (RNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (Train No 12878) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Ranchi Junction (RNC) stations

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12878

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (Train number 12878) running between NDLS-RNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 01:18 01:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BBU Bhabua Road 839.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SSM Sasaram Junction 886.0 02:41 02:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DOS Dehri On Sone 904.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBG Nabinagar Road 940.0 03:22 03:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JPL Japla 956.0 03:36 03:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 1003.0 04:38 04:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DTO Daltonganj 1036.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LTHR Latehar 1104.0 06:15 06:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TORI Tori 1137.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RNC Ranchi Junction 1344.0 11:40 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (New Delhi to Ranchi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Ranchi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 990

All Trains from New Delhi to Ranchi Junction