Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825).

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825) - Ranchi Junction (RNC) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (Train No 12825) running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express, Train Number - 12825

Source
Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (Train number 12825) running between RNC-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ranchi Junction).

12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 23:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. MURI Muri Junction 62.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 147.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road 192.0 03:50 03:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 240.0 04:27 04:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 519.0 08:52 09:07 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. CNB Kanpur Central 866.0 13:40 13:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDLS New Delhi 1305.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS

Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (Ranchi Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ranchi Junction - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Ranchi Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,515
• Ranchi Junction - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi