Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (12609).

12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (12609) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (Train No 12609) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express, Train Number - 12609

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (Train number 12609) running between MAS-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 13:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. TRL Tiruvallur 42.0 14:09 14:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SHU Sholinghur 90.0 14:59 15:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. WJR Walajah Road Junction 105.0 15:14 15:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MCN Mukundarayapuram 113.0 15:24 15:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GYM Gudiyattam 155.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. AB Ambur 182.0 16:24 16:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. VN Vaniyambadi 198.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
11. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 17:06 17:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KPN Kuppam 257.0 17:39 17:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 292.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MLO Malur 319.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. WFD Whitefield 338.0 18:59 19:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram 348.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BNCE Bangalore East 355.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 357.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 362.0 20:05 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express (12609). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 150
• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction