Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai - Tirupati MEMU (66015).

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU

Chennai - Tirupati MEMU (66015) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai - Tirupati MEMU (Train No 66015) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Chennai - Tirupati MEMU, Train Number - 66015

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai - Tirupati MEMU (Train number 66015) running between MAS-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai - Tirupati MEMU at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex 0.0 SOURCE 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BBQ Basin Bridge 1.0 07:19 07:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. VPY Vyasarpadi 2.0 07:22 07:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PER Perambur 4.0 07:24 07:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VLK Villivakkam 8.0 07:31 07:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ABU Ambattur 14.0 07:41 07:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AVD Avadi 19.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PRES Pattabiram East Depot 28.0 08:00 08:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PRWS Pattabiram West 32.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TI Thiruninravur 33.0 08:07 08:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. TRL Tiruvallur 46.0 08:24 08:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KBT Kadambattur 52.0 08:28 08:33 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. TO Tiruvalangadu 63.0 08:45 08:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 73.0 09:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

All Trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati