List of all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

15 trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16057 Saptagiri Express 06:25 09:40 151km
SMTWTFS
2. 16053 Chennai Central-Tirupati Express 14:15 17:40 151km
SMTWTFS
3. 16203 Garudadri Express 16:35 20:10 151km
SMTWTFS
4. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express 06:50 09:20 147km
SMTWTFS
5. 12639 Brindavan Express 07:50 11:34 257km
SMTWTFS
6. 16003 Chennai Central Nagarsol Weekly Express 09:15 11:14 115km
SMTWTFS
7. 66047 Chennai (Moore Market Complex) – Tirupati MEMU 09:50 11:38 104km
SMTWTFS
8. 11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express 11:55 13:44 115km
SMTWTFS
9. 12609 Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Intercity Express 13:35 17:39 257km
SMTWTFS
10. 11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 15:15 18:00 141km
SMTWTFS
11. 12607 Lalbagh Express 15:35 19:23 262km
SMTWTFS
12. 17651 Chennai Egmore - Kacheguda Express 17:00 18:54 107km
SMTWTFS
13. 19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express 20:00 22:30 145km
SMTWTFS
14. 16021 Kaveri Express 21:00 01:14 257km
SMTWTFS
15. 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 21:05 01:30 176km
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central to Tirupati Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Chennai Central to Tirupati. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Saptagiri Express (16057) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 80
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 285

Chennai Central-Tirupati Express (16053) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 80
• AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 285

Garudadri Express (16203) train fare chart
• SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 80
• FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 405

Tirupati to Chennai Central Trains