Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (12460).

12460/Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express

Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (12460) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (Train No 12460) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express, Train Number - 12460

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (Train number 12460) running between ASR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12460/Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 07:22 07:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 84.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PHR Phillaur Junction 123.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction 222.0 09:57 09:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UBC Ambala City 242.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 10:45 10:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291.0 11:34 11:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KUN Karnal 324.0 12:01 12:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNP Panipat Junction 359.0 12:32 12:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SNP Sonipat 404.0 13:06 13:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SZM Subzi Mandi 444.0 13:51 13:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (Amritsar Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Amritsar - New Delhi Intercity Express (12460). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 615

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi