Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorva Express (12382).

12382/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12382) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorva Express (Train No 12382) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12382

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorva Express (Train number 12382) running between NDLS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12382/Poorva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 17:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 138.0 19:12 19:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 216.0 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 308.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 447.0 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 641.0 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JNH Janghai Junction 701.0 03:39 03:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 776.0 05:05 05:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBU Bhabua Road 849.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 896.0 07:39 07:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DOS Dehri On Sone 914.0 07:57 07:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 931.0 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RFJ Rafiganj 962.0 08:34 08:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GAYA Gaya Junction 999.0 09:15 09:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. KQR Koderma Junction 1075.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNME Parasnath 1151.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198.0 12:18 12:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. ASN Asansol Junction 1257.0 13:26 13:41 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. DGR Durgapur 1300.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1363.0 15:11 15:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. HWH Howrah Junction 1458.0 16:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (New Delhi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Poorva Express (12382). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,965

All Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction