Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorva Express (12382).

12382/Poorva Express

Poorva Express (12382) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorva Express (Train No 12382) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12382

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorva Express (Train number 12382) running between NDLS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12382/Poorva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132.0 19:19 19:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 210.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 302.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 02:20 02:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
7. JNH Janghai Junction 694.0 03:47 03:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 769.0 05:05 05:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 785.0 06:15 06:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBU Bhabua Road 838.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DOS Dehri On Sone 903.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 920.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RFJ Rafiganj 951.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GAYA Gaya Junction 988.0 09:15 09:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. KQR Koderma Junction 1065.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNME Parasnath 1140.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1187.0 12:18 12:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. ASN Asansol Junction 1246.0 13:26 13:41 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. DGR Durgapur 1288.0 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1351.0 15:11 15:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. HWH Howrah Junction 1446.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS

Poorva Express (New Delhi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Poorva Express (12382). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,965

All Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction