List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

15 trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:00 19:30 1553km
SMTWTFS
2. 12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12:55 06:10 1447km
SMTWTFS
3. 12304 Poorva Express 16:15 16:55 1529km
SMTWTFS
4. 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express 16:55 09:55 1447km
SMTWTFS
5. 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express 16:55 12:40 1529km
SMTWTFS
6. 12382 Poorva Express 17:35 16:55 1458km
SMTWTFS
7. 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express 07:05 06:00 1434km
SMTWTFS
8. 22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santragachi Weekly SF Express 13:45 17:00 1578km
SMTWTFS
9. 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express 14:06 16:30 1478km
SMTWTFS
10. 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 16:25 10:15 1454km
SMTWTFS
11. 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 17:55 10:38 1637km
SMTWTFS
12. 12330 WB Sampark Kranti Express 19:05 17:25 1448km
SMTWTFS
13. 12380 Jallianwalabagh Express 19:05 17:25 1447km
SMTWTFS
14. 12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express 19:40 12:35 1453km
SMTWTFS
15. 12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express 19:50 12:40 1434km
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Howrah Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for New Delhi to Howrah Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express (12274) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 860
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,135
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,930
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,855

Poorva Express (12304) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 630
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,665
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,145

New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (12302) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,890
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,815

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (12306) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,170
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,000
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,015

Poorva Express (12382) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 605
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,965

Howrah Junction to New Delhi Trains