List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations along with their routes and time table.

New Delhi to Howrah Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

6 trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:00 19:30 1553km
SMTWTFS
2. 12274 New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12:55 06:10 1447km
SMTWTFS
3. 12304 Poorva Express 16:15 16:55 1529km
SMTWTFS
4. 12302 New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express 16:55 09:55 1447km
SMTWTFS
5. 12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express 16:55 12:40 1529km
SMTWTFS
6. 12382 Poorva Express 17:35 16:55 1458km
SMTWTFS


13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
SGNR Shri Ganganagar -425 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
.
.
.
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 06:20 07:00 40 min
SMTWTFS
2. KLK Kalka 8 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
3. TKD Tuglakabad 18 07:32 07:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. FDB Faridabad 28 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BVH Ballabgarh 36 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PWL Palwal 57 08:54 08:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KSV Kosi Kalan 100 09:26 09:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CHJ Chata 110 09:39 09:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 141 10:07 10:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 191 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AGC Agra Cantonment 195 11:45 12:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
12. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 196 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AF Agra Fort 198 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. TDL Tundla Junction 221 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. FZD Firozabad 237 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SKB Shikohabad Junction 257 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BDN Bhadan 277 15:06 15:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JGR Jaswantnagar 296 15:24 15:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ETW Etawah Junction 313 15:45 15:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BNT Bharthana 332 16:02 16:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ULD Achhalda 352 16:21 16:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PHD Phaphund 369 16:51 16:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JJK Jhinjhak 389 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RURA Rura 408 17:27 17:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNK Panki 441 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. GOY Govindpuri Junction 448 18:26 18:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CNB Kanpur Central 450 18:45 18:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. BKO Bindki Road 497 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. FTP Fatehpur 528 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KGA Khaga 563 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SRO Sirathu 588 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BRE Bharwari 607 21:11 21:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ALD Allahabad Junction 645 22:10 22:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. BDL Vindhyachal 727 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. MZP Mirzapur 734 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. CAR Chunar Junction 765 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 797 01:05 01:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. ZNA Zamania 842 01:54 01:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 855 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BXR Buxar 891 02:39 02:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. DURE Dumraon 908 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. RPR Raghunathpur 924 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BYN Banahi 933 03:19 03:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. BEA Bihiya 938 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. ARA Ara 960 04:21 04:25 4 min
SMTWTFS
46. KUA Kulharia 970 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. KWR Koelwar 973 04:42 04:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. BTA Bihta 982 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. SDE Sadisopur 986 05:01 05:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. NEO Neora 994 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. DNR Danapur 999 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. PNBE Patna Junction 1009 06:25 06:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
53. GZH Gulzarbagh 1016 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. PNC Patna Saheb 1019 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. FUT Fatuha Junction 1031 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. KOO Khusropur 1039 07:21 07:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1054 07:37 07:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. ATL Athmal Gola 1063 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. BARH Barh 1072 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. PHK Punarakh 1083 08:27 08:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. MOR Mor 1091 08:37 08:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. MKA Mokama Junction 1098 08:49 08:53 4 min
SMTWTFS
63. HTZ Hathidah Junction 1105 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. BRYA Barhiya 1116 09:11 09:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. DMRX Dumri Halt 1120 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. MKB Mankatha 1125 09:27 09:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1131 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
68. KIUL Kiul Junction 1132 09:52 09:56 4 min
SMTWTFS
69. BSQP Bansipur 1140 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. MNP Mananpur 1146 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. JMU Jamui 1160 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
72. GHR Gidhaur 1175 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. JAJ Jhajha 1186 11:52 11:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
74. STL Simultala 1205 12:12 12:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
75. JSME Jasidih Junction 1230 12:36 12:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
76. MDP Madhupur Junction 1259 13:06 13:10 4 min
SMTWTFS
77. VDS Vidyasagar 1283 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
78. JMT Jamtara 1301 13:46 13:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
79. CRJ Chittaranjan 1315 14:04 14:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
80. STN Sitarampur Junction 1331 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
81. ASN Asansol Junction 1340 14:55 15:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
82. RNG Raniganj 1359 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
83. UDL Andal Junction 1366 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
84. DGR Durgapur 1382 15:55 15:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
85. PAN Panagarh 1398 16:07 16:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
86. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1446 17:01 17:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
87. BDC Bandel Junction 1513 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
88. HWH Howrah Junction 1553 19:30 -
SMTWTFS


12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 12:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 17:48 17:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1188 02:47 02:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HWH Howrah Junction 1447 06:10 -
SMTWTFS


12304/Poorva Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 19:19 19:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 210 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 302 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 440 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. BXR Buxar 880 05:57 05:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ARA Ara 949 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DNR Danapur 988 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 998 07:55 08:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNC Patna Saheb 1008 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1044 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BARH Barh 1062 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKA Mokama Junction 1087 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 1121 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JMU Jamui 1149 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JAJ Jhajha 1175 11:07 11:12 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 1219 11:44 11:48 4 min
SMTWTFS
20. MDP Madhupur Junction 1248 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CRJ Chittaranjan 1305 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ASN Asansol Junction 1330 13:26 13:41 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. DGR Durgapur 1372 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1435 15:11 15:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. HWH Howrah Junction 1529 16:55 -
SMTWTFS


12302/New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:38 21:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 23:43 23:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 989 04:01 04:04 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNME Parasnath 1141 05:51 05:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1188 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HWH Howrah Junction 1447 09:55 -
SMTWTFS


12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:38 21:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 23:43 23:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 998 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 1219 08:35 08:39 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 1248 09:04 09:08 4 min
SMTWTFS
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1435 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 1529 12:40 -
SMTWTFS


12382/Poorva Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 17:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 19:12 19:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TDL Tundla Junction 216 20:15 20:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ETW Etawah Junction 308 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNB Kanpur Central 447 23:00 23:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALD Allahabad Junction 641 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JNH Janghai Junction 701 03:39 03:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BSB Varanasi Junction 776 05:05 05:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBU Bhabua Road 849 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 896 07:39 07:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DOS Dehri On Sone 914 07:57 07:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 931 08:10 08:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RFJ Rafiganj 962 08:34 08:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GAYA Gaya Junction 999 09:15 09:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. KQR Koderma Junction 1075 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PNME Parasnath 1151 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198 12:18 12:28 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. ASN Asansol Junction 1257 13:26 13:41 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. DGR Durgapur 1300 14:11 14:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1363 15:11 15:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. HWH Howrah Junction 1458 16:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Howrah Junction to New Delhi Trains