Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (12250).

12250/Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express

Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (12250) - Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (Train No 12250) running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express, Train Number - 12250

Source
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (Train number 12250) running between ANVT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Anand Vihar Terminal).

12250/Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427.0 00:29 00:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621.0 02:34 02:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 773.0 04:28 04:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1175.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 1234.0 09:59 10:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HWH Howrah Junction 1434.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express (12250). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 885
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,595
• Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,310

All Trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction