List of all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations along with their routes and time table.

Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Anand Vihar Terminal to Howrah Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express 07:05 06:00 1434km
SMTWTFS
2. 12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express 19:50 12:40 1434km
SMTWTFS


12324/Anand Vihar - Howrah SF Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427 13:20 13:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 773 19:25 19:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 977 22:20 22:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KQR Koderma Junction 1053 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1175 01:50 02:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 1234 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HWH Howrah Junction 1434 06:00 -
SMTWTFS


12250/Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 0.0 19:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 427 00:29 00:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 621 02:34 02:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 773 04:28 04:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1175 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 1234 09:59 10:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HWH Howrah Junction 1434 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal Trains