Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lashkar Superfast Express (12162).

12162/Lashkar Superfast Express

Lashkar Superfast Express (12162) - Agra Cantonment (AGC) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lashkar Superfast Express (Train No 12162) running between Agra Cantonment (AGC) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Lashkar Superfast Express, Train Number - 12162

Source
Agra Cantonment (AGC)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Agra Cantonment Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Lashkar Superfast Express (Train number 12162) running between AGC-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lashkar Superfast Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Agra Cantonment).

12162/Lashkar Superfast Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AGC Agra Cantonment 0.0 23:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. MRA Morena 80.0 00:47 00:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 119.0 01:43 01:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBA Dabra 161.0 02:21 02:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 216.0 03:25 03:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BINA Bina Junction 369.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPL Bhopal Junction 507.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 513.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 599.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TBN Timarni 660.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HD Harda 674.0 10:57 10:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 782.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAU Burhanpur 851.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 906.0 14:40 14:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JL Jalgaon Junction 930.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MMR Manmad Junction 1089.0 17:17 17:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. NK Nasik Road 1163.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. IGP Igatpuri 1213.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KYN Kalyan Junction 1296.0 21:32 21:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. TNA Thane 1317.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1334.0 22:35 -
SMTWTFS

Lashkar Superfast Express (Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lashkar Superfast Express (12162). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Agra Cantonment - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Agra Cantonment - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,530
• Agra Cantonment - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,215

All Trains from Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus