Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877).

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877) - Ranchi Junction (RNC) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (Train No 12877) running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express, Train Number - 12877

Source
Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (Train number 12877) running between RNC-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ranchi Junction).

12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TORI Tori 205.0 20:09 20:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LTHR Latehar 238.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DTO Daltonganj 305.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 339.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JPL Japla 386.0 23:07 23:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NBG Nabinagar Road 402.0 23:21 23:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DOS Dehri On Sone 437.0 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SSM Sasaram Junction 455.0 00:10 00:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BBU Bhabua Road 503.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 555.0 01:47 01:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. ALD Allahabad Junction 708.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. CNB Kanpur Central 902.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDLS New Delhi 1341.0 10:50 -
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (Ranchi Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A class(es) tickets for Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ranchi Junction - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 990

All Trains from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi