Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12014).

12014/Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12014) - Amritsar Junction (ASR) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train No 12014) running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express, Train Number - 12014

Source
Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Train number 12014) running between ASR-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Amritsar Junction).

12014/Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 0.0 05:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. BEAS Beas Junction 43.0 05:28 05:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 79.0 06:03 06:06 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 100.0 06:21 06:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 136.0 06:57 07:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 196.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 250.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 448.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (Amritsar Junction to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of EX, CC class(es) tickets for Amritsar-New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12014). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 790
• Amritsar Junction - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,620

All Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi