Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22824).

22824/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22824) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Train No 22824) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22824

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Train number 22824) running between NDLS-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22824/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 447.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 995.0 04:18 04:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 1071.0 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1164.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1196.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. TATA Tatanagar Junction 1353.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1487.0 12:25 12:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLS Balasore 1606.0 14:02 14:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BHC Bhadrakh 1668.0 15:12 15:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1779.0 16:30 16:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1807.0 17:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22824). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,515
• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,475
• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,740

All Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar