Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812).

22812/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Train No 22812) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22812

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Train number 22812) running between NDLS-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22812/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 17:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 21:48 21:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787.0 01:55 02:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 990.0 04:18 04:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 1066.0 05:22 05:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ADRA Adra Junction 1232.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BQA Bankura Junction 1285.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1400.0 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BLS Balasore 1518.0 12:12 12:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BHC Bhadrakh 1581.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1610.0 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CTC Cuttack Junction 1696.0 15:05 15:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1724.0 15:55 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (22812). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,435
• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,330
• New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,520

All Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar