Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12424).

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12424) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (Train No 12424) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) stations

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12424

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (Train number 12424) running between NDLS-DBRT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 18:34 18:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 20:39 20:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 22:45 22:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 998.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BJU Barauni Junction 1108.0 04:25 04:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. NNA Naugachia 1231.0 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIR Katihar Junction 1288.0 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNE Kishanganj 1384.0 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1471.0 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1597.0 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOJ Kokrajhar 1695.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1722.0 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GHY Guwahati 1879.0 17:30 17:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
15. LMG Lumding Junction 2060.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DPU Diphu 2092.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DMV Dimapur 2129.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MXN Mariani Junction 2237.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2393.0 03:35 03:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2438.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express (12424). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 3,055
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 4,205
• New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 6,870

All Trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town