List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) stations along with their routes and time table.

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 09:25 06:15 2459km
SMTWTFS
2. 12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express 13:55 04:55 2438km
SMTWTFS


12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 09:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MB Moradabad Junction 167 12:15 12:22 7 min
SMTWTFS
3. BE Bareilly 258 13:42 13:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSB Varanasi Junction 776 22:15 22:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BUI Ballia 916 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 981 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HJP Hajipur Junction 1040 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJU Barauni Junction 1128 04:45 05:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BGS Begusarai 1144 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KIR Katihar Junction 1308 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 1404 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1491 11:45 12:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1617 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NOQ New Alipurduar 1636 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KOJ Kokrajhar 1715 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1742 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RNY Rangiya Junction 1852 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GHY Guwahati 1899 19:00 19:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. LMG Lumding Junction 2080 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DPU Diphu 2112 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DMV Dimapur 2149 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MXN Mariani Junction 2257 02:30 02:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2414 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2459 06:15 -
SMTWTFS


12424/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 13:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 18:34 18:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634 20:39 20:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786 22:45 22:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNBE Patna Junction 998 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BJU Barauni Junction 1108 04:25 04:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. NNA Naugachia 1231 06:25 06:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIR Katihar Junction 1288 07:40 07:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KNE Kishanganj 1384 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1471 10:45 11:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 1597 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KOJ Kokrajhar 1695 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 1722 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GHY Guwahati 1879 17:30 17:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
15. LMG Lumding Junction 2060 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DPU Diphu 2092 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DMV Dimapur 2129 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. MXN Mariani Junction 2237 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 2393 03:35 03:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 2438 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Trains