List of all trains running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations along with their routes and time table.

Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12435 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:20 13:55 2459km
SMTWTFS
2. 12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 20:35 10:15 2438km
SMTWTFS


12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 0.0 19:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXN Mariani Junction 202 22:25 22:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMV Dimapur 310 00:40 00:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPU Diphu 347 01:29 01:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. LMG Lumding Junction 379 02:15 02:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GHY Guwahati 560 05:15 05:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNY Rangiya Junction 607 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 717 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KOJ Kokrajhar 744 08:36 08:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NOQ New Alipurduar 823 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 842 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 968 12:05 12:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KNE Kishanganj 1055 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIR Katihar Junction 1151 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGS Begusarai 1315 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BJU Barauni Junction 1331 18:35 18:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
18. HJP Hajipur Junction 1419 20:34 20:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CPR Chhapra Junction 1478 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BUI Ballia 1543 22:50 22:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 1683 01:30 01:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 1966 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. BE Bareilly 2201 09:30 09:33 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. MB Moradabad Junction 2292 11:00 11:07 7 min
SMTWTFS
25. NDLS New Delhi 2459 13:55 -
SMTWTFS


12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DBRT Dibrugarh Town 0.0 20:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 45 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. MXN Mariani Junction 202 00:02 00:12 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. DMV Dimapur 310 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DPU Diphu 347 02:46 02:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. LMG Lumding Junction 379 03:25 03:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GHY Guwahati 560 06:35 07:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 717 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOJ Kokrajhar 744 09:46 09:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 842 11:04 11:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 968 13:05 13:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 1055 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIR Katihar Junction 1151 16:15 16:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NNA Naugachia 1208 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BJU Barauni Junction 1331 19:00 19:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNBE Patna Junction 1441 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1653 00:57 01:07 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. ALD Allahabad Junction 1805 02:53 02:56 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. CNB Kanpur Central 1999 05:00 05:08 8 min
SMTWTFS
20. NDLS New Delhi 2438 10:15 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Trains