Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (12314).

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (12314) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (Train No 12314) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12314

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (Train number 12314) running between NDLS-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787.0 01:28 01:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 990.0 03:50 03:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1189.0 06:23 06:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 1247.0 07:15 07:19 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. DGR Durgapur 1289.0 07:47 07:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SDAH Sealdah 1454.0 10:15 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express (12314). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,105
• New Delhi - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915
• New Delhi - Sealdah FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,875

All Trains from New Delhi to Sealdah