List of all trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations along with their routes and time table.

New Delhi to Sealdah Trains



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

2 trains from New Delhi to Sealdah

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 16:25 10:15 1454km
SMTWTFS
2. 12260 New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express 19:40 12:35 1453km
SMTWTFS


12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 787 01:28 01:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 990 03:50 03:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1189 06:23 06:28 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 1247 07:15 07:19 4 min
SMTWTFS
7. DGR Durgapur 1289 07:47 07:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SDAH Sealdah 1454 10:15 -
SMTWTFS


12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express Schedule
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440 00:29 00:34 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1188 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SDAH Sealdah 1453 12:35 -
SMTWTFS

Sealdah to New Delhi Trains