Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (12302).

12302/New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express

New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (12302) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (Train No 12302) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 12302

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (Train number 12302) running between NDLS-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

12302/New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 16:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNB Kanpur Central 440.0 21:38 21:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. ALD Allahabad Junction 634.0 23:43 23:46 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 786.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 989.0 04:01 04:04 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNME Parasnath 1141.0 05:51 05:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1188.0 06:40 06:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HWH Howrah Junction 1447.0 09:55 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (New Delhi to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 1A, 2A, 3A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Howrah (Kolkata) Rajdhani Express (12302). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,095
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,890
• New Delhi - Howrah Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 4,815

All Trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction