Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (11305).

11305/Mumbai CST - Solapur Express

Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (11305) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Solapur Junction (SUR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (Train No 11305) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Solapur Junction (SUR) stations

Mumbai CST - Solapur Express, Train Number - 11305

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Solapur Junction (SUR)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (Train number 11305) running between CSTM-SUR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Solapur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11305/Mumbai CST - Solapur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 21:27 21:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 22:12 22:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LNL Lonavala 128.0 23:59 00:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 377.0 06:12 06:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SUR Solapur Junction 455.0 08:05 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (11305). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Solapur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 295
• Mumbai CST - Solapur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765
• Mumbai CST - Solapur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,075
• Mumbai CST - Solapur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,815

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction