List of all trains running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Solapur Junction (SUR) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

34 trains from Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 11301 Udyan Express 08:05 16:05 455km
SMTWTFS
2. 16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express 12:10 20:15 455km
SMTWTFS
3. 16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express 12:10 20:15 455km
SMTWTFS
4. 16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 12:10 20:15 455km
SMTWTFS
5. 17031 Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express 12:45 22:15 455km
SMTWTFS
6. 11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) 14:00 23:15 454km
SMTWTFS
7. 11019 Konark Express (PT) 15:10 00:15 455km
SMTWTFS
8. 16381 Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express 15:45 00:45 455km
SMTWTFS
9. 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Express 21:20 08:05 455km
SMTWTFS
10. 12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express 21:50 05:25 455km
SMTWTFS
11. 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express 22:45 06:50 455km
SMTWTFS
12. 11027 Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) 23:45 09:30 455km
SMTWTFS
13. 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) 00:15 08:35 440km
SMTWTFS
14. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express 06:55 14:25 440km
SMTWTFS
15. 11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 12:05 19:05 398km
SMTWTFS
16. 11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Karaikal Weekly Express 12:05 19:35 440km
SMTWTFS
17. 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express 12:05 18:15 361km
SMTWTFS
18. 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express 12:25 19:35 440km
SMTWTFS
19. 11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express 13:20 21:10 440km
SMTWTFS
20. 16613 Rajkot-Coimbatore Express 18:30 02:50 454km
SMTWTFS
21. 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 18:30 02:50 454km
SMTWTFS
22. 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express 18:30 02:50 454km
SMTWTFS
23. 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 18:30 02:50 454km
SMTWTFS
24. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express 18:30 02:50 444km
SMTWTFS
25. 12163 Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express 20:30 03:55 447km
SMTWTFS
26. 22107 Mumbai CST-Latur SF Express 21:00 03:53 412km
SMTWTFS
27. 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express 21:15 08:35 436km
SMTWTFS
28. 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express 21:20 04:03 373.1km
SMTWTFS
29. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 21:45 08:40 454km
SMTWTFS
30. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express 21:45 08:35 443km
SMTWTFS
31. 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 22:10 08:05 445.4km
SMTWTFS
32. 11013 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) 22:35 07:38 501km
SMTWTFS
33. 51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 22:55 07:08 341km
SMTWTFS
34. 51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger 22:55 07:08 341km
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Mumbai CST - Solapur Express (11305) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 295
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,075
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,815

Siddheshwar SF Express (12115) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 295
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,075
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,815

Solapur Junction to Mumbai CST Trains