List of all trains running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

21 trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 16345 Netravati Express 11:40 13:05 1598km
SMTWTFS
2. 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 20:50 17:45 1599km
SMTWTFS
3. 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 03:15 00:50 1613km
SMTWTFS
4. 19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli HumSafar Express 03:15 03:55 1306.3km
SMTWTFS
5. 12978 Marusagar Express 03:40 02:05 1594km
SMTWTFS
6. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:45 09:15 1470km
SMTWTFS
7. 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 08:35 08:43 1563km
SMTWTFS
8. 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express 11:00 11:00 1614km
SMTWTFS
9. 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:00 11:00 1614km
SMTWTFS
10. 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express 11:00 12:40 1468km
SMTWTFS
11. 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 11:25 13:23 1451km
SMTWTFS
12. 16331 Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express 12:10 22:15 1734km
SMTWTFS
13. 16381 Mumbai CST-Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express 15:45 03:18 1801km
SMTWTFS
14. 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 16:55 15:20 1596km
SMTWTFS
15. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 18:00 15:20 1546km
SMTWTFS
16. 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:40 21:28 1594km
SMTWTFS
17. 16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express 20:40 21:28 1594km
SMTWTFS
18. 16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express 20:40 21:28 1594km
SMTWTFS
19. 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:40 21:28 1594km
SMTWTFS
20. 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express 20:40 21:28 1594km
SMTWTFS
21. 22150 Poorna SF Express 21:25 22:20 1406km
SMTWTFS

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223) train fare chart
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,205
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,060
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,155

Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trains