Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223).

12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express

Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (Train No 12223) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express, Train Number - 12223

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (Train number 12223) running between LTT-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. RN Ratnagiri 415.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MAO Madgaon Junction 750.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 1180.0 10:15 10:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLT Kozhikode Main 1492.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ERS Ernakulam Junction 1599.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,205
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,060
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Ernakulam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,155

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction