List of all trains running between Darjeeling (DJ) to New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

19 trains from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 52540 Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 08:00 15:10 87km
SMTWTFS
2. 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 02:50 03:05 8km
SMTWTFS
3. 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express 02:50 03:05 7km
SMTWTFS
4. 18629 Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 03:00 04:00 7km
SMTWTFS
5. 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Express 08:05 08:25 8km
SMTWTFS
6. 13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 08:05 09:10 48km
SMTWTFS
7. 55726 AlipurDuar - New Jalpaiguri Passenger 08:44 10:05 28km
SMTWTFS
8. 13248 Capital Express 12:55 14:55 92km
SMTWTFS
9. 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 13:00 13:45 7km
SMTWTFS
10. 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 13:45 15:36 92km
SMTWTFS
11. 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express 13:45 14:43 48km
SMTWTFS
12. 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express 13:47 14:10 7km
SMTWTFS
13. 13247 Capital Express 13:50 14:20 7km
SMTWTFS
14. 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:30 16:30 92km
SMTWTFS
15. 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 16:15 16:59 15km
SMTWTFS
16. 55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipurduar Passenger 17:51 20:57 89km
SMTWTFS
17. 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express 19:35 20:53 48km
SMTWTFS
18. 13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 19:55 20:10 7km
SMTWTFS
19. 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 21:10 21:35 8km
SMTWTFS

Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (52540) train fare chart
• FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 365

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Darjeeling Trains