Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (52540).

52540/Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (52540) - Darjeeling (DJ) To New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (Train No 52540) running between Darjeeling (DJ) to New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) stations

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger, Train Number - 52540

Source
Darjeeling (DJ)
Destination
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Departure Days From Darjeeling Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (Train number 52540) running between DJ-NJP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Darjeeling).

52540/Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DJ Darjeeling 0.0 SOURCE 08:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GHUM Ghoom 6.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. SAD Sonada 15.0 09:15 09:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. TUNG Tung 23.0 09:54 09:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KGN Kurseong 30.0 10:30 10:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MHN Mahanadi 37.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GBE Gayabari 43.0 11:41 11:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDH Tindharia 50.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RTG Rangtong 62.0 13:25 13:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SN Sukna 70.0 13:56 13:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 80.0 14:32 14:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 87.0 15:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, FC class(es) tickets for Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (52540). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Darjeeling - New Jalpaiguri Junction FIRST CLASS (FC) fare - Rs. 365

All Trains from Darjeeling to New Jalpaiguri Junction