Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bagh Express (13020).

13020/Bagh Express

Bagh Express (13020) - Kathgodam (KGM) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bagh Express (Train No 13020) running between Kathgodam (KGM) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Bagh Express, Train Number - 13020

Source
Kathgodam (KGM)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Kathgodam Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bagh Express (Train number 13020) running between KGM-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bagh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kathgodam).

13020/Bagh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KGM Kathgodam 0.0 21:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. HDW Haldwani 7.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 23.0 22:47 22:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. HLDD Haldi Road 31.0 23:00 23:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. RUPC Rudrapur City 45.0 23:16 23:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BLQR Bilaspur Road 63.0 23:35 23:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RMU Rampur Junction 90.0 00:25 00:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. BE Bareilly 153.0 01:43 01:50 7 min
SMTWTFS
9. SPN Shahjehanpur 224.0 02:52 02:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. ROZA Roza Junction 231.0 03:06 03:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HRI Hardoi 286.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LJN Lucknow Junction 388.0 05:55 06:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. BNZ Badshahnagar 400.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BBK Barabanki Junction 424.0 07:50 07:54 4 min
SMTWTFS
15. JLD Jarwal Road 467.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GD Gonda Junction 513.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. BST Basti 602.0 10:50 10:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KLD Khalilabad 632.0 11:18 11:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 666.0 12:20 12:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. CC Chauri Chaura 691.0 13:10 13:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar 716.0 13:35 13:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BTT Bhatni Junction 737.0 13:58 14:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 750.0 14:16 14:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BTK Bankata 758.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. MW Mairwa 764.0 14:39 14:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ZRDE Jiradei 775.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SV Siwan Junction 785.0 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. DDA Duraundha Junction 803.0 15:40 15:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. CW Chainwa 811.0 15:51 15:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. EKMA Ekma 818.0 16:11 16:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DDP Daudpur 827.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. CPR Chhapra Junction 846.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. DGA Dighwara 877.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NYO Nayagaon 889.0 18:15 18:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. SEE Sonpur Junction 900.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. HJP Hajipur Junction 905.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BNR Bhagwanpur 925.0 19:15 19:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. GRL Goraul 933.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 959.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. DOL Dholi 984.0 20:31 20:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 998.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. KPGM Karpurigram 1005.0 21:04 21:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1011.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1034.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BCA Bachwara Junction 1045.0 22:12 22:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. BJU Barauni Junction 1062.0 23:20 00:10 50 min
SMTWTFS
47. KIUL Kiul Junction 1101.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. JAJ Jhajha 1155.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. STL Simultala 1174.0 03:31 03:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. JSME Jasidih Junction 1199.0 03:56 04:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
51. MDP Madhupur Junction 1228.0 05:20 05:24 4 min
SMTWTFS
52. VDS Vidyasagar 1252.0 05:42 05:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. JMT Jamtara 1270.0 06:01 06:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. CRJ Chittaranjan 1284.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 1289.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. STN Sitarampur Junction 1300.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. ASN Asansol Junction 1309.0 08:30 08:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
58. RNG Raniganj 1328.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. UDL Andal Junction 1335.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. DGR Durgapur 1351.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. PAN Panagarh 1367.0 09:42 09:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1415.0 10:31 10:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
63. BDC Bandel Junction 1482.0 11:44 11:49 5 min
SMTWTFS
64. HWH Howrah Junction 1521.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bagh Express (Kathgodam to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Bagh Express (13020). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kathgodam - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Kathgodam - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Kathgodam - Howrah Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction