Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (12993).

12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express

Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (12993) - Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) To Puri (PURI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (Train No 12993) running between Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) to Puri (PURI) stations

Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 12993

Source
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)
Destination
Puri (PURI)

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (Train number 12993) running between GIMB-PURI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gandhidham Junction).

12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BCOB Bhachau 38.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 53.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 170.0 01:25 01:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 301.0 04:10 04:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANND Anand Junction 365.0 05:37 05:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 401.0 06:21 06:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ST Surat 530.0 08:15 08:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. NDB Nandurbar 690.0 11:30 11:38 8 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 841.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 865.0 15:20 15:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NGP Nagpur Junction 1257.0 21:40 21:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. G Gondia Junction 1387.0 23:38 23:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DURG Durg Junction 1521.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. R Raipur Junction 1558.0 02:40 03:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRAR Khariar Road 1663.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KBJ Kantabanji 1727.0 05:30 05:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. TIG Titlagarh Junction 1761.0 06:15 06:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. BLGR Balangir 1824.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRGA Bargarh Road 1900.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SBP Sambalpur Junction 1942.0 09:20 09:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. ANGL Angul 2098.0 12:15 12:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. TLHD Talcher Road 2110.0 12:30 12:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DNKL Dhenkanal 2159.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BBS Bhubaneshwar 2221.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction 2239.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. PURI Puri 2283.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS

Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (Gandhidham Junction to Puri) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express (12993). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gandhidham Junction - Puri SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 795
• Gandhidham Junction - Puri THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,075
• Gandhidham Junction - Puri SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,055

All Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Puri