Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chetak Express (12982).

12982/Chetak Express

Chetak Express (12982) - Udaipur City (UDZ) To Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chetak Express (Train No 12982) running between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations

Chetak Express, Train Number - 12982

Source
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Destination
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chetak Express (Train number 12982) running between UDZ-DEE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chetak Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Udaipur City).

12982/Chetak Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City 0.0 SOURCE 17:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 4.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MVJ Mavli Junction 42.0 18:05 18:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 114.0 19:10 19:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHL Bhilwara 168.0 20:20 20:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BJNR Bijainagar 234.0 21:11 21:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NSD Nasirabad 276.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AII Ajmer Junction 300.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. KSG Kishangarh 328.0 23:12 23:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. FL Phulera Junction 379.0 23:53 23:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. RNW Renwal 414.0 00:37 00:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. RGS Ringas Junction 446.0 01:09 01:12 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. SMPR Shri Madhopur 456.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NMK Nim Ka Thana 493.0 01:49 01:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NNL Narnaul 543.0 02:26 02:28 2 min
SMTWTFS

Chetak Express (Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chetak Express (12982). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Udaipur City - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• Udaipur City - Delhi Sarai Rohilla THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,025
• Udaipur City - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,450

All Trains from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla