Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chetak Express (12981).

12981/Chetak Express

Chetak Express (12981) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) To Udaipur City (UDZ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chetak Express (Train No 12981) running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Udaipur City (UDZ) stations

Chetak Express, Train Number - 12981

Source
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Destination
Udaipur City (UDZ)

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chetak Express (Train number 12981) running between DEE-UDZ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chetak Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Delhi Sarai Rohilla).

12981/Chetak Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 0.0 19:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEC Delhi Cantonment 10.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GGN Gurgaon 27.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RE Rewari Junction 78.0 21:05 21:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NNL Narnaul 130.0 21:46 21:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NMK Nim Ka Thana 180.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. SMPR Shri Madhopur 217.0 23:02 23:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RGS Ringas Junction 227.0 23:16 23:19 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. FL Phulera Junction 294.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KSG Kishangarh 345.0 01:07 01:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AII Ajmer Junction 373.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NSD Nasirabad 397.0 02:32 02:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BJNR Bijainagar 439.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BHL Bhilwara 505.0 04:11 04:16 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. COR Chittaurgarh Junction 559.0 05:13 05:33 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. MVJ Mavli Junction 631.0 06:36 06:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RPZ Ranapratapnagar 669.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. UDZ Udaipur City 673.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS

Chetak Express (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chetak Express (12981). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur City SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 390
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur City THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,025
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur City SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,450

All Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City