Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (12976).

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express

Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (12976) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Mysuru Junction (MYS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (Train No 12976) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Mysuru Junction (MYS) stations

Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express, Train Number - 12976

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (Train number 12976) running between JP-MYS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12976/Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 19:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 19:42 19:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 22:50 23:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWM Bhawani Mandi 340.0 00:14 00:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGZ Shamgarh 373.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 425.0 01:18 01:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NAD Nagda Junction 465.0 02:25 02:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. UJN Ujjain Junction 519.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BCH Berchha 580.0 04:45 04:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SJP Shujalpur 623.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEH Sehore 664.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BIH Bairagarh 693.0 06:45 06:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 703.0 07:05 07:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 709.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HBD Hoshangabad 777.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ET Itarsi Junction 795.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZU Betul 901.0 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PAR Pandhurna 988.0 12:11 12:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 1092.0 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1168.0 15:12 15:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. HGT Hinganghat 1205.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CD Chandrapur 1289.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1303.0 17:40 17:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1372.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BPA Belampalli 1411.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MCI Mancherial 1431.0 19:27 19:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction 1537.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda 1675.0 23:40 23:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. JCL Jadcherla 1763.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MBNR Mahbubnagar 1780.0 01:27 01:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. GWD Gadwal Junction 1855.0 02:26 02:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. KRNT Kurnool City 1911.0 03:41 03:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. DHNE Dhone Junction 1964.0 05:10 05:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. GTL Guntakal Junction 2033.0 06:25 06:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. ATP Anantapur 2119.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 2152.0 09:00 09:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. HUP Hindupur 2231.0 10:13 10:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 2337.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 2341.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
41. MYA Mandya 2434.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. MYS Mysuru Junction 2479.0 16:00 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jaipur-Mysuru SF Express (12976). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 825
• Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,155
• Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,180
• Jaipur Junction - Mysuru Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,505

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction