Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur Indore SF Express (12974).

12974/Jaipur Indore SF Express

Jaipur Indore SF Express (12974) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur Indore SF Express (Train No 12974) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Jaipur Indore SF Express, Train Number - 12974

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur Indore SF Express (Train number 12974) running between JP-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur Indore SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

12974/Jaipur Indore SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 21:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DPA Durgapura 8.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 132.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOTA Kota Junction 240.0 00:25 00:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. NAD Nagda Junction 465.0 03:55 04:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. UJN Ujjain Junction 519.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. DWX Dewas Junction 560.0 06:02 06:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. INDB Indore Junction BG 599.0 07:25 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur Indore SF Express (Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jaipur Indore SF Express (12974). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 360
• Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 945
• Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Jaipur Junction - Indore Junction BG FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,245

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction BG