Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Indore-Jaipur SF Express (12973).

12973/Indore-Jaipur SF Express

Indore-Jaipur SF Express (12973) - Indore Junction BG (INDB) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Indore-Jaipur SF Express (Train No 12973) running between Indore Junction BG (INDB) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Indore-Jaipur SF Express, Train Number - 12973

Source
Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Indore Junction BG Railway Station - Monday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Indore-Jaipur SF Express (Train number 12973) running between INDB-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Indore-Jaipur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Indore Junction BG).

12973/Indore-Jaipur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction BG 0.0 22:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. DWX Dewas Junction 39.0 23:01 23:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 80.0 23:55 00:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. NAD Nagda Junction 135.0 01:05 01:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOTA Kota Junction 360.0 04:05 04:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 467.0 05:55 06:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. DPA Durgapura 591.0 07:55 07:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. JP Jaipur Junction 599.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Indore-Jaipur SF Express (Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Indore-Jaipur SF Express (12973). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Indore Junction BG - Jaipur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 360
• Indore Junction BG - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 945
• Indore Junction BG - Jaipur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Indore Junction BG - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,245

All Trains from Indore Junction BG to Jaipur Junction